Entry Contact name Name of entrant, or team leader for Rogaine Team Explorer Other team members (Rogaine only, names separated by semicolons) Orienteering Club memembership School affiliation, Other Club SportIdent Number, or type "Hire" Course  Grade
1 Liz Nicholson Liz Nicholson Wairarapa 982071 Winter Classic Veteran (80 min; M60 and over, W50 and over) W50 and over
2 Conor Short Conor Short WOC 7510886 Winter Classic Elite (120 min; open) M21E, M18A, M20A
3 Michael Wood Michael Wood OHV 8653135 Winter Classic Wayne Cretney Memorial (100 min; no M/W21E; no under M21) M60 and over
4-5 Graeme Silcock Graeme Silcock Graeme Silcock;  Ian McCabe OHV Hire Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
6 Paul Teesdale-Spittle Paul Teesdale-Spittle WOC 7004266 Winter Classic Wayne Cretney Memorial (100 min; no M/W21E; no under M21) M21A-59 (inclusive)
7-11 Mike Taylor Alan Teesdale Ollie Taylor;  Alex Sawyer; James Richards; Connor Elsworth WOC Onslow College 7023704 Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
12 Kate Salmon Kate Salmon Other NZ NWOC 1408028 Winter Classic Elite (120 min; open) W21E, W21A, W20A
13 Helen Hughes Helen Hughes WOC 982097 Winter Classic Veteran (80 min; M60 and over, W50 and over) W50 and over
14 Helen Hughes Murray Hughes WOC 2068630 Winter Classic Wayne Cretney Memorial (100 min; no M/W21E; no under M21) M50
15 Anna Engleback Anna Engleback WOC 432277 Winter Classic Veteran (80 min; M60 and over, W50 and over) W50 and over
16-17 Jo McKenzie Jo McKenzie Ann Kendon OHV/WOC 2097762, 2097748 Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
18 Ellie Molloy Ellie Molloy WOC 981624 Winter Classic Elite (120 min; open) W21E, W21A, W20A
19 Ellie Molloy Lara Molloy WOC 9005303 Winter Classic Elite (120 min; open) W21E, W21A, W20A
20 Paul Teesdale-Spittle Simon Teesdale WOC 7011195 Winter Classic Elite (120 min; open) M21E, M18A, M20A
21 Mike O'Connor Mike O'Connor WOC 2123986 Winter Classic Veteran (80 min; M60 and over, W50 and over) M21A-59 (inclusive)
22 Stuart Engleback Stuart Engleback WOC 8652553 Winter Classic Elite (120 min; open) M21E, M18A, M20A
23 Gerald Crawford Gerald Crawford WOC 2027182 Winter Classic Wayne Cretney Memorial (100 min; no M/W21E; no under M21) M50
24 Lachlan McKenzie Lachlan McKenzie WOC 1410525 Red Medium Course M21A-59 (inclusive)
25 Jake Hanson  Jake Hanson  WOC 9811433 Winter Classic Elite (120 min; open) M21E, M18A, M20A
26 Neil Kane Neil Kane WOC 8338881 Winter Classic Veteran (80 min; M60 and over, W50 and over) M60 and over
27 Jane Harding Jane Harding WOC 1407996 Winter Classic Veteran (80 min; M60 and over, W50 and over) W50 and over
28-29 Andrew Thompson Andrew Thompson Greg Clarke Not a club member 1406566 Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
30 Malcolm Ingham Malcolm Ingham WOC 1422897 Winter Classic Veteran (80 min; M60 and over, W50 and over) M60 and over
31 Malcolm Ingham Gillian Ingham WOC 1422899 Winter Classic Veteran (80 min; M60 and over, W50 and over) W50 and over
32 Malcolm Ingham Chris Ingham Not a club member 216855 Winter Classic Elite (120 min; open) M21A-59 (inclusive)
33 Angus watson Angus Watson Not a club member Hire Winter Classic Elite (120 min; open) M21A-59 (inclusive)
34 William Power William Power WOC 33210 Winter Classic Wayne Cretney Memorial (100 min; no M/W21E; no under M21) M21A-59 (inclusive)
35-36 Iain McIver Iain McIver Tiffany Lester OHV No Hire Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
37 Dean Ford Dean Ford OHV 1408002 Winter Classic Wayne Cretney Memorial (100 min; no M/W21E; no under M21) W21A-49 (inclusive)
38-39 Glen Warner Glen Warner Nicole Ranger OHV Hire Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
40 Caspar Caspar Harmer WOC 8655435 Winter Classic Elite (120 min; open) M21E, M18A, M20A
41-43 Anna Cornelius Joshua Henshaw Nick Winsley; Hamish Spence Not a club member Onslow College Hire Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
44-47 Anna Cornelius Anna Cornelius Maree Spence; Irina Winsley; Julia White Not a club member Hire Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
48 Pat van Berkel Pat van Berkel OHV 249535 Winter Classic Veteran (80 min; M60 and over, W50 and over) M60 and over
49 Bill Anderson Bill Anderson WOC 2016418 Winter Classic Veteran (80 min; M60 and over, W50 and over) M60 and over
50 Magnus Bengtsson Magnus Bengtsson WOC 9791214 Winter Classic Elite (120 min; open) M21E, M18A, M20A
51 Greg Thurlow Greg Thurlow Not a club member 1403133 Winter Classic Wayne Cretney Memorial (100 min; no M/W21E; no under M21) M21A-59 (inclusive)
52-53 Ben mitchell Ben mitchell Ryan topp WOC Onslow college 2073285 Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
54-56 Denise Clements Micah Wratt possibly 2 more, entry on day jess jenkins; millie jenkins Not a club member onslow college Hire Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
57-58 Sam Walton Sam Walton Dylan Queen Not a club member Hire Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people) M21A-59 (inclusive)
59-60 Clinton topp  Clinton Topp Echelon topp Not a club member Hire Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
61-62 Kelvin Thiele Kelvin Thiele Cameron Thiele OHV 2056670 Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
63-64 Leon Perrie Leon Perrie Lara Shepherd OHV Hire Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
68-66 Brechtsje Tacoma Brechtsje Tacoma Scott Kearney  Not a club member Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
67 Marina Marina Comeskey  WOC Winter Classic Elite (120 min; open) W21E, W21A, W20A
68 Katie Hill  Katie Hill  WOC Winter Classic Wayne Cretney Memorial (100 min; no M/W21E; no under M21) W50 and over
69-72 Kate Riddick Kate Riddick Phil Clarke; Sarah Clarke; Stephen Clarke WOC Onslow hire  Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
73-75 Torri Stallworthy Nicky Stallworthy Alex Thompson; Torridon Stallworthy Not a club member Onslow College Hire Orange Course
69-78 Julia White Kiri Shibahara Louise Anscombe, Frances Wright Johns Not a club member Onslow College hire Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
79 Mark Wallace Mark Wallace Not a club member TBC Winter Classic Wayne Cretney Memorial (100 min; no M/W21E; no under M21) M21A-59 (inclusive)
80 Susan Edwards Kieran Edwards OHV Upper Hutt College 2096690 Winter Classic Junior (80 min; M16 or under, W18 and under) M12-M16
81 Susan Edwards Oliver Edwards OHV HIBS 2120538 Winter Classic Junior (80 min; M16 or under, W18 and under) M12-M16
82 Malcolm McKenzie James McKenzie Not a club member Onslow College  Hire Yellow Course M12-M16
83 Joe Jagusch Joe Jagusch Other NZ PAPO 7000074 Winter Classic Elite (120 min; open) M21E, M18A, M20A
84-85 Harriette Carr Harriette Carr Phil Kendon Other NZ OHV/WOC Hire Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
86-88 Hamish Laing Hamish Laing Jacob Thomson-Laing; James Munro Not a club member Hire Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
89 Danial Bremner Danial Bremner Not a club member Hire Winter Classic Wayne Cretney Memorial (100 min; no M/W21E; no under M21) M21A-59 (inclusive)
90 David Middleton David Middleton WOC 442760 Winter Classic Wayne Cretney Memorial (100 min; no M/W21E; no under M21) M21A-59 (inclusive)
91 David Middleton Sam Middleton WOC 1407998 Winter Classic Wayne Cretney Memorial (100 min; no M/W21E; no under M21) M21A-59 (inclusive)
92 David Middleton Rachel Middleton WOC 2097154 Winter Classic Veteran (80 min; M60 and over, W50 and over) W50 and over
93 David Middleton Fiona Middleton WOC 2056654 Winter Classic Junior (80 min; M16 or under, W18 and under) W12-W18
94 Simon Faulkner Isabelle Faulkner WOC Onslow 224665 Winter Classic Junior (80 min; M16 or under, W18 and under) W12-W18
95-96 John Cordner John Cordner Nicola Cordner Not a club member Hire Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)
97 Tessa Ramsden Tessa Ramsden RK 9101836 Winter Classic Elite (120 min; open) W21E, W21A, W20A
98 Anita Stark Anita Stark Not a club member Hire White Course
99 Sarah O'Sullivan Sarah O'Sullivan WOC 256779 Red Medium Course
100 Sarah O'Sullivan Ben O'Sullivan WOC Hire Red Medium Course
101-103 Siobhan Quayle Siobhan Quayle Sue Everton, Nicola Mitchell WOC 2041678 Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people) M21A-59 (inclusive)
104 Craig Stewart Craig Stewart Not a club member Hire White Course
105-107 AJ Millward AJ Millward Mark Hearfield, Dave Dellabarca Not a club member Hire Rogaine Team Explorer (3 hours, open, teams of 2-5 people)